Combining 40+ years of experience from its founding members, Clearfield can design and manufacture FiberDeep cable assemblies for virtually any application.  Our connectivity expertise coupled with a personalized approach, gives our customers a level of service and quality they can’t find anywhere else.

A guaranteed .2dB loss -- half that of the industry standard -- is available on every singlemode patch cord deployed within the Clearview Cassette. Our FiberDeep cable assemblies improve your fiber network’s performance while reducing the cost of deployment. No matter what kind of traffic your network carries, the success of your business comes down to the quality of your cable plant.

Simply the best patch cords around, Clearfield offers cable assemblies in custom and standard lengths, ranging from simple multimode and single-mode patch cords, to some of the most complex assemblies in inside and outside plant environments, including distribution, OSP breakout-style, drop cable and drop node. Automated polishing processes ensure precise control of polish radius, apex offset and fiber undercut. Our process engineers have perfected termination techniques for all types of specialty cable designs, including ribbon fiber, high-fiber count and ruggedized. We support most industry standard connector types, including the industry’s latest hardened fiber optic connectors (HFOC).

Clearfield cable assemblies are used in the most demanding environments, from global manufacturing to emerging communications. Clearfield fiber assemblies go beyond industry standards for insertion loss and return loss performance. Our design processes pay strict attention to geometries and our end-face cleanliness is second to none. We can design and manufacture cable assemblies for almost any application, meeting your requirements for cost, performance, reliability and rapid delivery

In addition to fiber cable assemblies, Clearfield offers copper cable assemblies, ranging from category 5e and 6 patch cords, through DS1 to DS3 coax Telco assemblies, along with a variety of complex specialty copper assemblies.

7 Items
show
per page

Breakout Assemblies

Breakout style assemblies are easy to install and simple to terminate without the need for fan-out kits. The indoor/outdoor version of this cable is durable and OFNR rated. While it can be used indoors…

Distribution Assemblies

Clearfield ® Distribution Assemblies are used where multi-fiber tight buffered constructions are required for density. These assemblies combine the bandwidth capacity of individual cable assemblies in…

Drop Node Assemblies

Clearfield® ensures the quality of its drop node assemblies by utilizing factory terminated connectors, a fully water-blocked entry connector, loose tube, gel-filled cable (on most assemblies) and a…

FTTH Drop Cable Assemblies

Clearfield’s proven ruggedized drop cable solutions include HFOC, ruggedized flat drop and ruggedized pigtail for splicing.

MPO Assemblies

Clearfield ® offers singlemode and multimode MPO fiber assemblies that are manufactured to tight specifications that exceed industry standards. MPO assemblies are used in a variety of carrier networks…

Outside Plant Fiber Assemblies

Outside Plant Fiber Assemblies are designed to perform flawlessly in even the most harsh environments. Our process and design directly addresses failure prone areas such as the transition (where the…

Indoor Traceable Fiber Jumper Cables

The traceability of the jumper gives a value-add functionality for simple fiber patch cord jumpers. Having the ability to trace the other end of the assembly with an easy to find highly visible red LED…